In Memory

 

 

 

 

Our Classmates - Gone But Not Forgotten

We walked the halls together, so many years ago.
Living, laughing, learning, so much we didn't know.

For years we grew together, we share a common past.
Life took us different places, but our memories will always last.

The days, they passed so quickly, they flashed before our eyes.
Now we are here together, to celebrate our lives.

If only you could be here, we have so much to share.
You are missed so much by many, please know how much we care.

Each one of you had touched our lives, in many special ways.
Each one of us holds memories, of all the yesterdays.

You may not be among us now, but forgotten you'll not be.
We'll celebrate the time we have, and raise a toast to thee.

 

Life is but a stopping place, a pause in what's to be.

A resting place along the road to sweet eternity.

We all have different journeys, different paths along the way.

We all were meant to learn some things, but never meant to stay.

Our destination is a place far greater than we know.

For some the journey's quicker; for some the journey's slow.

And when the journey finally ends, we'll claim a great reward,

And find an everlasting peace together with the Lord.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2017
Trevor Hillis (Class Of 1986/87)  
Bill White (Class Of 1967)

2016
Brian Cleaver (Class Of 1975/76)  
Kelly Creaser (Class Of 1972)  
Howard Gill (Class Of 1987)  
Eric Hedley (Class Of 1964/Bus Driver)  
Jeff Stanick (Class Of 1988)  

2015
Lisa Barron Kocins (Class Of 1990)  
Harold McLean (Class Of 1968)  
Brian Phillips (Class Of 1963)  

2014
Don Cameron (Class Of 1973)  
Steve Dowhan (Class Of 1975)  
Garry Miller (Class Of 1964)  

2013
Don Duthie (Class Of 1969)  
Wayne Meadows (Class Of 1966)  
Phyllis Shelvey (Class Of 1970/71)  

2012
Leon Houle (Class Of 1996)  
Bill Mansfield (Class Of 1965/Bus Driver)  
Ross Thompson (Class Of 1974)  
Ron Turner (Class Of 1971)  

2011
Donna Farley (Class Of 1962)  
Anthony David Allan Gray (Class Of 2013)  
Brenda Gullett Phillips (Class Of 1977)  
Ashley Thompson (Class Of 2008)  

2010
Ray Creaser (Class Of 1970)  
Terry Farley (Class Of 1965/Bus Driver)  
Darlene Franklin Fuhr (Class Of 1972)  
Wayne McLean (Class Of 1974)  
Lloyd Shelvey (Class Of 1964)  

2009
James Fontana (Class Of 1993)  
Brenda Malenko Gibbons (Class Of 1974/75)  
Jodie Vandenberghe (Class Of 2010)  

2008
Bryan Antoniw (Class Of 1989)  
Rick Branston (Class Of 1973)  
Heather Grant From (Class Of 1971)  
Lois Ringland Strahl (Class Of 1968/69)  
Darlene Shelvey (Class Of 1970)  
Craig Turner (Class Of 1990)  

2007
Neil Andrews (Class Of 1965)  
Pat Stelmack (Class Of 1966)  
Verna Stelmack (Class Of 1974)  

2006
William James "Bill" Blair (Class Of 1965/66)  
Allan Brooks (Class Of 1965)  
Grant Moffat (Class Of 1969)  
Vernon Scarrow (Class Of 1962)  
Dale Simpson (Class Of 1970/71)
Margaret Thompson (Class Of 1964)  

2005
Andrew Bieganski (Class Of 1998)  
Linda Dunphy (Class Of 1975)  
Wayne Hillis (Class Of 1983)  

2004
Dana Dyck (Class Of 2003)

2003
Marie Brooks (Class Of 1967)  
Priscilla Stanley (Class Of 1971)
Caroline Wiebe (Class Of 1971)

2002
Benny Baker (Class Of 1965)  
Garry Phillips (Class Of 1964)  

2001
Allan Branston (Class Of 1969)  
Carol Peters (Class Of 1976)  

2000
Don Stewart (Class Of 1964)  

1999
Glenn Bryant (Class Of 1967/68)  
Marlene Jenner Leonard (Class Of 1962)  

1997
Cindy Sinclair (Class Of 1991)  

1995
Jayson Clarke (Class Of 1989)  
Dale Coulter (Class Of 1976)  
Scott Durnin (Class Of 1969/70)  
Linda Learmonth (Class Of 1969)  
Florence Turner (Bus Driver)  

1994
Andrew Creaser (Class Of 1975)  
Betty Guild (Class Of 1964)  
Robert Klym (Class Of 1971)  
Jean Waldon (Class Of 1980)  
Paul Wright (Class Of 1993)

1993
Raymond Franklin (Class Of 1972)  

1991
Kevin Esplin (Class Of 1977)  

1987
Jim Farley (Class Of 1970)  
Cindy Merkley (Class Of 1981)  

1982
Danna Nevin Gapany (Class Of 1966)  

1981
Larry Meadows (Class Of 1969)

1972
Ian Anderson (Class Of 1972)  

1971
David Smart (Class Of 1967)  

1968
Laura Kemp (Class Of 1970)  

1962
Duane Outhwaite (Class Of 1965)

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Noble Gordon (Class Of 1970)
Greg Inkster (Class Of 1999)
Linda Martel (Class Of 1970)  
Roy McCoy (Class Of 1967)  
Richard Donald McElroy (Class Of 1982)  
Nancy Scott (Class Of 1968)
Katherine Stefaniuk (Class Of 1978)  
Lawrence Westwood (Class Of 1971)
 
GUESTS

2017
Nancy Stephenson (Teacher 1966 -1987)  

2016
John Phillips (Bus Driver)

2011
Ruth Cutforth (Teacher 1966 -1981)  
George Millar (Bus Driver)

2008
Bill Burke (Bus Driver)

2006
Bernice East (Teacher 1962 -1974)  

2000
Sharon Bowles Janz (Teacher 1984 -1998)  

1982
Ab Richardson (Principal 1962 -1973)  
Doward (D A) Turnbull (Teacher 1962 -1980)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Frank Anderson (Bus Driver)
Bud Andrews (Bus Driver)
Hubert Arbuckle (Bus Driver)
Mary Arbuckle (Bus Driver)
Don Cameron (Bus Driver)  
Ted Fabian (Bus Driver)
Marie Franklin (Bus Driver)
John Greasley (Teacher 1967 -1992)  
Verna Mitchell (Teacher 1981 -1982)
Jack Smale (Bus Driver)
Jack Thompson (Custodian 1961 -1981)  
Ray White (Bus Driver)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.